Interactive calculator

Bonus wagering calculator

EUR
Calculated bonus€50.00
Qualifying turnover€2,000.00
Nominal bets at contribution€2,000.00

Illustration only. The live promotional card and terms control. Turnover is not an expected loss or a promise of withdrawal.

01

The terms that decide the real value

A €50 bonus at 40× requires €2,000 of qualifying bets. This is turnover, not an expected loss or a guarantee that the bonus can be cleared. Check the Sunday reload before entering FORTUNE uses this rule as a starting point for CorgiBet reload bonus, with standard wagering shown as 40× bonus.

The live promotional card can override the general rule. Record its minimum deposit, maximum bonus, wagering base, expiry, maximum bet and maximum win before opting in. On the CorgiBet reload bonus route, record maximum bet before continuing: €5 unless the live card says otherwise.

  • Confirm whether wagering applies to bonus only
  • Check that the chosen game contributes
  • Stop if the promotion shown differs from the saved terms

02

Game contribution changes the calculation

Standard slots usually contribute 100% under the general table. Buy Feature wagers count 50%, live roulette and blackjack 10%, while instant win, table, scratch, live and Originals categories can count 0%. On the CorgiBet reload bonus route, record maximum bet before continuing: €5 unless the live card says otherwise.

At 10% contribution, a €10 roulette bet adds only €1 to wagering progress. A game can therefore be enjoyable but inefficient for clearing a slot-focused promotion. That distinction matters for CorgiBet reload bonus because typical validity is 7 days for Welcome Package bonuses.

Game categoryPublished contribution
Slots100%
Buy Feature50%
Live roulette / blackjack10%
Instant, table, scratch, live, Originals0%

03

A three-check opt-in

First, verify eligibility and the correct deposit number. Second, choose a payment method accepted by the promotion. Third, confirm the bonus appears before placing a wager. That distinction matters for CorgiBet reload bonus because typical validity is 7 days for Welcome Package bonuses.

Do not enter a code merely because it appears on another promotion. The standard welcome package is normally automatic, while reload and high-roller offers can require a code. For CorgiBet reload bonus, keep the page-specific reference beside it: Best contribution — Slots generally 100%.

FAQ

Questions answered

What is the standard CorgiBet wagering requirement?

The general casino bonus terms state 40× unless a specific promotion says otherwise.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The general limit is €5 per bet in EUR unless the specific offer states another amount.

Can a CorgiBet bonus be cancelled?

The general terms say a player may refuse or cancel a bonus before wagering without losing their own funds.

Next practical step

Calculate the realistic wagering target before opting in.

A direct corgibet reload bonus route for players in Ireland.

Best casino here